Show Schedule

February 2016

  • Steel City Kitties / Great Lakes Region  
  • 6x6 (4AB/2SP rings each day)  
  • Monroeville Convention Center, 209 Mall Plaza Boulevard, Monroeville, PA 15146.
  • Judges:
  • Adkison (AB),
  • Currle (AB),
  • Gradowski (AB),
  • Myers (AB),
  • Mathis (SP),
  • Webb (SP),
  • Darrah (AB),
  • Doernberg (AB),
  • Petty (AB),
  • Sweeney (AB),
  • Calhoun (SP),
  • K. Lawrence (SP).
  • Entry Clerk:
  • Shirley Peet,
  • 415 Shore Drive,
  • Joppa, MD 21085.
  • Phone: 410-679-1873 (Before 9 p.m. only, please).
  • Email: 

  • Kittyhawk Felines  
  • 6 Ring 5AB/1SP  
  • Montgomery County Fairgrounds, 1043 S. Main St., Dayton, OH 45409.
  • Judges:
  • Anger (AB),
  • Bassett (AB),
  • Keiger (AB),
  • Petty (AB),
  • S. Powell (AB),
  • K. Lawrence (LH/SH).
  • Entry Clerk:
  • Bethany Colilla,
  • 1907 Slaton Court,
  • Columbus, Ohio 43235.
  • Phone: 614-557-9471 (4-10 pm only please).
  • Email: 

March 2016

  • Genesee Cat Fanciers  
  • 10 ring 7AB/3SP  
  • Sweden-Clarkson Community Center, 4927 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420.
  • Judges:
  • Adkison (AB),
  • Darrah (AB),
  • Doernberg (AB),
  • S. Powell (SP),
  • Sweeney (SP),
  • Anger (AB),
  • Colilla (AB),
  • Gleason, CCA guest judge (AB),
  • Gradowski (AB),
  • K. Lawrence (SP).
  • Entry Clerk:
  • Nancy Grandison,
  • A-53 Third Ave.,
  • Kitchener, ON N2C 1N7.
  • Phone: 519-578-7777.
  • Email: 

April 2016

  • Mid-Ohio Cat Fanciers  
  • 10 ring 7AB/3SP  
  • Richland County Fairhaven Hall, 750 North Home Road, Mansfield, OH.
  • Judges:
  • Mathis (AB),
  • Doernberg (SP),
  • S. Powell (AB),
  • K. Lawrence (AB),
  • Darrah (AB),
  • Zottoli (AB),
  • Morgan (AB),
  • Sweeney (SP),
  • Gradowski (AB),
  • Hiemstra (SP).
  • Entry Clerk:
  • Bethany Colilla,
  • 1907 Slaton Court,
  • Columbus, Ohio 43235.
  • Phone: 614-557-9471 (4-10 pm only please).
  • Email: 

May 2016

  • Golden Triangle Cat Fanciers  
  • 6 ring 5AB/1SP  
  • Galt Arena Gardens, 98 Shade St., Cambridge, Ontario, Canada N1R 4J8.
  • Judges:
  • Anger (AB),
  • Hiemstra (AB),
  • K. Lawrence (AB),
  • Mathis (AB),
  • S. Powell (SP),
  • Sweeney (AB).
  • Entry Clerk:
  • Nancy Grandison,
  • A-53 Third Ave.,
  • Kitchener, ON N2C 1N7.
  • Phone: 519-578-7777.
  • Email: 

Links to Other Shows

For more information about any of the shows listed above, please contact the entry clerk for the show. Please email any corrections to the shows to the

Go to the CFA's website for the world-wide show schedule.

For information about shows held outside the Great Lakes Region, please visit the web sites of CFA's other regions:

Show Archives


Planning a show?
Possible show venues. We have just posted a scanned list of venues in the Great Lakes Region. Download the entire list or just your area.
CFA Club Media Kit & Publicity Guide With just a little extra time and lots of help from the new CFA Club Media Kit & Publicity Guide, clubs can create their own working plan to obtain meaningful publicity about their show in local newspapers and magazines as well as on radio and TV.